Skip to content
Pre-IPOPrivate Limited

Hella Infra Market

Hella Infra Market Private Limited

Materials·Construction Materials

CIN
—
ISIN
INE06E501010
Incorporated
—
Registered state
—

Key valuation

Market cap
₹11,357 Cr
P/E
51.7x
Debt / equity
1.0x
Shares outstanding
11,41,358

Indicative price

₹99,500

1M

+7.67%

3M

+4.67%

Max

+18.25%

Updated 2 Oct 2026, 07:20

Prices shown are indicative, dealer-quoted and updated periodically — they are not exchange-traded prices and may differ from the price at which a transaction is finally executed.

Price history

Dated dealer-quote averages, plotted on a true time scale. There is no continuous trading behind these numbers.

+18.25%since 9 Mar 2026High ₹99,500Low ₹84,1417 dated snapshots

Business overview

Infra.Market is the brand, Hella Infra Market Limited is the company on the paperwork. Set up in 2016 out of Thane in Maharashtra, selling construction materials to businesses and retail buyers both, B2B and B2C, with technology sitting underneath the whole operation. The catalogue runs past 15 categories. Concrete, steel, aggregates, walling materials, plumbing, tiles, paints, electricals, sanitaryware, modular kitchens and assorted other building and lifestyle products. Some of that is third party brands. The rest the company owns outright, built up through acquisitions and in house manufacturing, RDC Concrete, Shalimar Paints, Emcer, Millennium Tiles, Amstrad, IVAS and INICIO. More than 250 manufacturing facilities and warehouses across upward of 55 cities keep it all moving. Building materials in India has always been a scattered trade, a different supplier for every item and nobody accountable when the delivery is late. Pulling that into one place is the bet.

Key highlights

  • Incorporated in 2016

Financial snapshot

FY2025

Revenue FY2025
₹18,471.94 Cr
EBITDA
₹1,472.52 Cr
PAT
₹219.74 Cr
Net worth
₹6,297.11 Cr
Total debt
₹6,056.13 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹617.14 Cr
Operating cash flow
₹516.31 Cr
EPS
₹1,925

Reported financials · FY2022–FY2025

Figures in ₹ crore unless stated.

Revenue CAGR 43.6%PAT CAGR 5.7%
ParticularsFY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025YoYCAGR
Profit & loss
Revenue from operationsYoY +27.1%CAGR +43.6%6,23611,84714,53018,472+27.1%+43.6%
Other income494421384——
Total expenses6,05811,60814,27218,250——
EBITDAYoY +43.4%CAGR +61.7%3487471,0271,473+43.4%+61.7%
Depreciation & amortisation34179217446——
EBIT3145688101,027——
Finance cost137338575805——
Profit before taxYoY -31.7%CAGR +10.6%226274448306-31.7%+10.6%
Tax expense401197086——
Profit after taxYoY -41.9%CAGR +5.7%186155378220-41.9%+5.7%
Earnings per share₹1,629₹1,360₹3,312₹1,925——
Balance sheet
Net worthYoY +85.3%CAGR +41.7%2,2132,5223,3986,297+85.3%+41.7%
Total debt1,9212,6443,9606,056——
Current liabilities1,9104,1035,4658,060——
Fixed assets——1,8564,040——
Cash & equivalents40218173617——
Current assets3,7135,3587,0885,473——
Total assetsYoY +54.0%CAGR +48.4%5,0567,28610,74216,540+54.0%+48.4%
Cash flow
Operating activities-1,643405444516——
Investing activities-1,191-699935-1,821——
Financing activities2,6694724461,744——
Net change in cash-1651781,825439——
Margins, returns, liquidity, leverage and every other ratio from these figures: see Ratios

Revenue, EBITDA and PAT

₹ crore. A year with no reported figure is left out rather than drawn as zero.

04,6189,23613,85418,472FY2022 · Revenue: 6,236FY2022 · EBITDA: 348FY2022 · PAT: 186FY2022FY2023 · Revenue: 11,847FY2023 · EBITDA: 747FY2023 · PAT: 155FY2023FY2024 · Revenue: 14,530FY2024 · EBITDA: 1,027FY2024 · PAT: 378FY2024FY2025 · Revenue: 18,472FY2025 · EBITDA: 1,473FY2025 · PAT: 220FY2025
04,6189,23613,85418,472FY2022 · Revenue: 6,236FY2022 · EBITDA: 348FY2022 · PAT: 186FY2022FY2023 · Revenue: 11,847FY2023 · EBITDA: 747FY2023 · PAT: 155FY2023FY2024 · Revenue: 14,530FY2024 · EBITDA: 1,027FY2024 · PAT: 378FY2024FY2025 · Revenue: 18,472FY2025 · EBITDA: 1,473FY2025 · PAT: 220FY2025
  • Revenue
  • EBITDA
  • PAT

Every ratio here is worked out from the reported figures in the Financials tab, and valuation multiples from the indicative price in the header. Nothing is a stored value. A ratio the filings cannot support (a line not reported, or a zero or negative base) is left out or shown as —, never as a misleading number. Balance-sheet ratios use year-end figures.

Valuation multiples

What the indicative price pays for the latest year's earnings, book and cash. On FY2025 figures and the ₹99,500 indicative price.

Market cap
₹11,357 Cr
Enterprise value
₹16,796 Cr
Price / earnings (P/E)
51.68x
Price / book (P/B)
1.80x
Price / sales (P/S)
0.61x
Price / operating cash flow
22.00x
EV / EBITDA
11.41x
EV / EBIT
16.35x
EV / sales
0.91x
Earnings yield
1.9%
Cash / market cap
5.4%
How these are worked out
Market cap
Indicative price × shares outstanding
Enterprise value
Market cap + debt − cash
Price / earnings (P/E)
Market cap ÷ PAT (profitable years only)
Price / book (P/B)
Market cap ÷ net worth
Price / sales (P/S)
Market cap ÷ revenue from operations
Price / operating cash flow
Market cap ÷ cash from operating activities
EV / EBITDA
Enterprise value ÷ EBITDA
EV / EBIT
Enterprise value ÷ (EBITDA − depreciation)
EV / sales
Enterprise value ÷ revenue from operations
Earnings yield
PAT ÷ market cap
Cash / market cap
Cash & equivalents ÷ market cap

IPO / listing status

Pre-IPONot yet announced

The company has not announced IPO details such as a DRHP filing, an expected window or its bankers. This section will update once it does.

Research & news

Information currently unavailable

Nothing has been published on Hella Infra Market yet. Research, news and articles tagged with it will appear here when they are.

Browse all research

Documents

Information currently unavailable

No documents have been catalogued for this company yet.